Home PagePrivacy policy

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY
The management and protection of personal data of the visitor / user services melissourgion.com subject to the terms of this section and the relevant provisions of Greek legislation (Law 2472/1997 on the protection of the individual and the protection of personal data as by the decisions of the President of Personal Data, the PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of Law 2819/2000) and European law (Directives 95/46/EC and 97/66 / EC). These terms are given both the rapid development of technology, particularly the Internet and existing – though not fully developed – mesh of legal regulations on these issues. In this context, any changes will be posted in this section. In each case melissourgion.com reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data on information of visitors / users and within the existing or future legal framework. If a visitor / user does not agree to the terms of protection of personal data provided in this section shall not use the services of melissourgion.com.
Links to other sites (“links”)
Melissourgion.com include links (“links”) to other websites which are not controlled by itself but by third parties. Melissourgion.com is under no circumstances responsible for the Terms Privacy policies of these websites.
IP Addresses
IP address through which the H / PC has access to the Internet and then melissourgion.com are used only for statistical purposes.

 

General terms of protection of personal data
Melissourgion.com treats all personal information as confidential and shall not disclose it to any third party (natural or legal) for any reason, with the exception of the relevant provisions of law and the relevant authorities.
Melissourgion.com keeps records of personal information sent by the visitor / user for communication, finance and taxation.
The visitor / user may contact the department to check for the existence of a personal file, correct, change or deletion.
Visitors / users of melissourgion.com who are minors have access to melissourgion.com only with the consent of parents or guardians and are not required to submit their personal data. If such information is provided melissourgion.com will deleteĀ  the information.
The melissourgion.com and particularly the marketing department can process part or all of the data you have dispatched for statistical reasons, economics and the improvement of services – information.